Friday, November 4, 2016

I Feel Stronger All of a Sudden...

                    Could It be all these M.U.S.C.L.E.'s!?!


Yeah ok It's not that many but more than what I use to have.Brother Midnight hooked It up with some mini figure goodness and I thank him for It!I got rid of my last two a while back and regretted It instantly.A vintage toy display without any M.U.S.C.L.E. is just weak ;)

4 comments:

  1. Omg seeing these reminded me of having c.u.t.i.e. dolls growing up! Glad you posted about this!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. LOL thanks Cassie.I'm gonna have to look those up.They sound familiar,though.

      Delete
  2. did you already get rid of that mammoth one you bought from ebay a while ago?

    ReplyDelete
  3. I can't remember what I did with that one lol!I'm gonna have to check my stash.

    ReplyDelete